Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: IK Multimedia Philharmonik Miroslav Promble

  1. #1
    Rezkon's Avatar
    Rezkon is offline Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    99

    IK Multimedia Philharmonik Miroslav Promble

    Sign in to disable this ad
    Ok so ive got IK Multimedia Philharmonik Miroslav But when i run it in Fruity loops i Get Registry Error 03993414 and make sure this program is probley installed..why could this be?

  2. #2
    waka's Avatar
    waka is offline Registered User
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    29
    do you have another DAW you can try opening it in? nexus 2 never worked with my fl studio until i itried it with ableton, zero problems since then.

  3. #3
    Rezkon's Avatar
    Rezkon is offline Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    99
    Only Got Reason man dosent support Vsts it opens in Standalone tho :S

  4. #4
    waka's Avatar
    waka is offline Registered User
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    29
    it might be worth a try if you want to give it a shot

    you can download an ableton trial and unlock everything for 30 days i think.. thats what i did

    it might be a long shot and it may not work but i couldnt load nexus 2 in fl studio until i opened it in ableton. now it works with fl studio.

  5. #5
    Rezkon's Avatar
    Rezkon is offline Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    99
    Hell why not i guess i can use Ableton if vsts dont work too like help

  6. #6
    ObiK's Avatar
    ObiK is offline IK Multimedia
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Salt Lake City, UT
    Posts
    2,096
    Quote Originally Posted by Rezkon View Post
    Ok so ive got IK Multimedia Philharmonik Miroslav But when i run it in Fruity loops i Get Registry Error 03993414 and make sure this program is probley installed..why could this be?
    Hi I'm with IK Multimedia. Go ahead and submit a help ticket with our support and we'll help see what we can do!

  7. #7
    syracus is offline Registered User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    1
    Simple solution that worked for me.Just run Fruity Loops as administrator.Hope that helps.

  8. #8
    THard is offline Registered User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Kent, OH
    Posts
    56
    Could have been a botched install. Make sure that you installed with administrator privileges. And need I say, if it is a genuine copy this is less likely to occur.

  9. #9
    ObiK's Avatar
    ObiK is offline IK Multimedia
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Salt Lake City, UT
    Posts
    2,096
    Lol very true, but installing as Admin will probably solve the issue.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Special 93% Offer

Got beats? Samples? Mixing and mastering services? Get a head start with this 93% OFF special offer!